RGPD


  • General Data Protection Regulation
    ARTICLE 1 DEFINITION
    - The “site” designates the infrastructure developed by MILVUE according to the computer formats that can be used on the Internet, comprising data of different kinds, and in particular texts, sounds, still or moving images, videos, databases, intended to be consulted. and accessible at https://milvue.com/;- “Internet” designates various networks of servers located in various places around the world, linked together by means of communication networks, and communicating using a specific protocol known under the name of TCP / IP;- "personal data", "special categories of data", "process / processing" have the same meaning as in Directive 95/46 / EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 24 October 1995 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data;- The "Data Controller" is the entity that collects and processes personal information (personal data);- The "Subcontractor": any person who agrees to process personal data, on behalf of the Data Controller or to access, as part of his / her duties, personal data in accordance with the instructions of the Data Controller. treatment ;- The “Consignee” designate any person authorized to receive communication of the data other than the Data Controller, the Subcontractor, and the persons who, by virtue of their functions, are responsible for processing the data;- "Authorized third parties": legally empowered authorities, within the framework of a particular mission or the exercise of a right of communication, to ask the Data Controller to communicate personal data to them;- "Data subject": natural person to whom the data subject to the processing relates;- Constitutes a "processing of personal data" any operation or any set of operations relating to such data, whatever the process used, and in particular the collection, recording, organization, conservation, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication by transmission, broadcast or any other form of provision, reconciliation or interconnection, as well as blocking, erasure or destruction.
    ARTICLE 2 SCOPE
    The purpose of this personal data protection policy (hereinafter the "Policy") is to inform the Data Subjects of the way in which their personal data is collected and processed by MILVUE.
    ARTICLE 3 IDENTITY OF THE DATA CONTROLLER
    Personal data is collected by MILVUE, SAS with capital of 1,167 euros, whose registered office is at 29, Rue du Faubourg Saint-Jacques, 75014, Paris, registered with the RCS under number 841 005 432, SIRET number 84100543200015, represented by Alexandre PARPALEIX , in his capacity as Chairman.

    ARTICLE 4 PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
    MILVUE undertakes to protect the privacy of its users in compliance with the regulations in force and in particular with the law known as "Informatique et Libertés" n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 as amended and European Regulation 2016/679 relating to data protection.a) PurposesAs part of the operation of the https://milvue.com site, MILVUE collects data about you. These data are processed in accordance with the purposes provided for during collection, namely:- Management of contact requests- Management of demo account requests- Management of cookiesb) Data processedWhen collecting Data, the User will be informed whether certain Data must be completed or if they are optional. Data identified by an asterisk in the registration form is mandatory. Otherwise, access to the Services and their use by the User will be impossible.Furthermore, MILVUE may need to collect personal data for other purposes, taking care to obtain the prior consent of the persons concerned.In particular, MILVUE may need to collect the following data:- Identity: name, first names, e-mail address;- Personal data: company- Contact data: messages sent to the site via contact forms, correspondence that could possibly be sent to us.c) Recipients of the Data collectedThe Database created when registering for the Services is strictly confidential. MILVUE undertakes to take all useful precautions, organizational and technical measures appropriate to preserve the security, integrity and confidentiality of the Data and in particular, to prevent them from being distorted, damaged or from unauthorized third parties having access to them.d) Data transferred to authorities and / or public bodiesIn accordance with the regulations in force, the Data may be transmitted to the competent authorities on request and in particular to public bodies, exclusively to meet legal obligations, court officers, ministerial officers and bodies responsible for carrying out debt collection.e) Retention periodsContact data is not kept for more than one year from the processing of the request.Data processed in the context of prospecting operations with your consent may not be kept for more than 3 years after the last contact from you or in the context of your opposition.

    ARTICLE 5 RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS
    It is recalled that the Data Subjects benefit from the rights of access, rectification and opposition, except in cases where the processing meets a legal obligation, the processing of their personal data. These rights may be exercised, in accordance with Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 amended on August 6, 2004, by proving their identity and a legitimate reason:- by simple request by email to the following address: moc.euvlim%40opd- by paper mail to the address: MILVUE, 3 rue d´Ouessant 75015 ParisMILVUE undertakes that the data collected will be kept in a form allowing the identification of the Data Subjects for a period that does not exceed the period necessary for the purposes for which they are collected and processed.
    ARTICLE 6 TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA
    Personal data collected on the site is exclusively reserved for MILVUE.MILVUE is the sole recipient of this data. No transfer is made outside the European Union. However, MILVUE reserves the right to transmit your personal data in order to meet its legal obligations, and in particular if it was forced to do so by judicial requisition.
    ARTICLE 7 COMMERCIAL PROSPECTING
    MILVUE allows you to receive commercial offers and information, by email.The Data Subjects may, at any time, oppose the dissemination of targeted advertising on the site and let MILVUE know that they no longer wish to receive commercial offers or information.You can at any time oppose the receipt of these messages by clicking on the link at the end of each e-mail message.
    ARTICLE 8 SAFETY
    In accordance with Articles 34 and 35 of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 amended on August 6, 2004, MILVUE implements all the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security and confidentiality of personal data collected and processed. , and in particular to prevent them from being distorted, damaged or communicated to unauthorized third parties, by ensuring a level of security adapted to the risks associated with the processing and the nature of the data to be protected, having regard to the technological level and the cost of implemented.